spankins all around!

and I don't mean the fun kind.

I shit you not, my kids spent a whole twenty minutes before dinner listening to the Charlie Brown Christmas soundtrack and making the cutest damn Christmas cards for grandparents. Their little voices sounded straight from the movie. I thought to myself, Self, I thought, it's gonna be a magical Christmas.

Now they're screaming at each other.

later: it's 7. as in degrees, not the hour.

I love winter. I bought new sleepin' socks today. Yeah, it's a new low for banality at SS@S

No comments: